UPSTATE8 ATHLETICS

Select a Sport

GIRLS BADMINTON - Events

Event Date Date LevelEventTime Location
2/27/2017 Monday Varsity IHSA - Season Starts TBA TBA
3/13/2017 Monday Varsity IHSA - 1st Contest TBA TBA
3/14/2017 Tuesday Varsity BARTLETT vs.SOUTH ELGIN 4:15 pm BARTLETT
3/14/2017 Tuesday Varsity WEST CHICAGO vs.GLENBARD EAST 4:15 pm WEST CHICAGO
3/14/2017 Tuesday Varsity WEST AURORA vs.EAST AURORA 4:15 pm WEST AURORA
3/14/2017 Tuesday Varsity STREAMWOOD vs.ST. CHARLES EAST 4:15 pm STREAMWOOD
3/14/2017 Tuesday Varsity ELGIN vs.GENEVA 4:15 pm ELGIN
3/14/2017 Tuesday Varsity ST. CHARLES NORTH vs.LARKIN 4:15 pm ST. CHARLES NORTH
3/16/2017 Thursday Varsity BARTLETT vs.STREAMWOOD 4:15 pm BARTLETT
3/16/2017 Thursday Varsity WEST CHICAGO vs.ELGIN 4:15 pm WEST CHICAGO
3/16/2017 Thursday Varsity EAST AURORA vs.LARKIN 4:15 pm EAST AURORA
3/16/2017 Thursday Varsity WEST AURORA vs.ST. CHARLES NORTH 4:15 pm WEST AURORA
3/16/2017 Thursday Varsity GLENBARD EAST vs.GENEVA 4:15 pm GLENBARD EAST
3/16/2017 Thursday Varsity SOUTH ELGIN vs.ST. CHARLES EAST 4:15 pm SOUTH ELGIN
3/21/2017 Tuesday Varsity GLENBARD EAST vs.BARTLETT 4:15 pm GLENBARD EAST
3/21/2017 Tuesday Varsity WEST AURORA vs.SOUTH ELGIN 4:15 pm WEST AURORA
3/21/2017 Tuesday Varsity EAST AURORA vs.WEST CHICAGO 4:15 pm EAST AURORA
3/21/2017 Tuesday Varsity GENEVA vs.STREAMWOOD 4:15 pm GENEVA
3/21/2017 Tuesday Varsity ST. CHARLES NORTH vs.ST. CHARLES EAST 4:15 pm ST. CHARLES NORTH
3/21/2017 Tuesday Varsity LARKIN vs.ELGIN 4:15 pm LARKIN
3/23/2017 Thursday Varsity ELGIN vs.BARTLETT 4:15 pm ELGIN
3/23/2017 Thursday Varsity LARKIN vs.WEST CHICAGO 4:15 pm LARKIN
3/23/2017 Thursday Varsity EAST AURORA vs.ST. CHARLES NORTH 4:15 pm EAST AURORA
3/23/2017 Thursday Varsity GENEVA vs.WEST AURORA 4:15 pm GENEVA
3/23/2017 Thursday Varsity ST. CHARLES EAST vs.GLENBARD EAST 4:15 pm ST. CHARLES EAST
3/23/2017 Thursday Varsity STREAMWOOD vs.SOUTH ELGIN 4:15 pm STREAMWOOD
3/30/2017 Thursday Varsity WEST AURORA vs.BARTLETT 4:15 pm WEST AURORA
3/30/2017 Thursday Varsity GLENBARD EAST vs.EAST AURORA 4:15 pm GLENBARD EAST
3/30/2017 Thursday Varsity SOUTH ELGIN vs.WEST CHICAGO 4:15 pm SOUTH ELGIN
3/30/2017 Thursday Varsity STREAMWOOD vs.ST. CHARLES NORTH 4:15 pm STREAMWOOD
3/30/2017 Thursday Varsity GENEVA vs.LARKIN 4:15 pm GENEVA
3/30/2017 Thursday Varsity ST. CHARLES EAST vs.ELGIN 4:15 pm ST. CHARLES EAST
4/6/2017 Thursday Varsity BARTLETT vs.LARKIN 4:15 pm BARTLETT
4/6/2017 Thursday Varsity WEST CHICAGO vs.ST. CHARLES NORTH 4:15 pm WEST CHICAGO
4/6/2017 Thursday Varsity EAST AURORA vs.GENEVA 4:15 pm EAST AURORA
4/6/2017 Thursday Varsity WEST AURORA vs.ST. CHARLES EAST 4:15 pm WEST AURORA
4/6/2017 Thursday Varsity GLENBARD EAST vs.STREAMWOOD 4:15 pm GLENBARD EAST
4/6/2017 Thursday Varsity SOUTH ELGIN vs.ELGIN 4:15 pm SOUTH ELGIN
4/13/2017 Thursday Varsity EAST AURORA vs.BARTLETT 4:15 pm EAST AURORA
4/13/2017 Thursday Varsity WEST CHICAGO vs.WEST AURORA 4:15 pm WEST CHICAGO
4/13/2017 Thursday Varsity SOUTH ELGIN vs.GLENBARD EAST 4:15 pm SOUTH ELGIN
4/13/2017 Thursday Varsity LARKIN vs.STREAMWOOD 4:15 pm LARKIN
4/13/2017 Thursday Varsity ELGIN vs.ST. CHARLES NORTH 4:15 pm ELGIN
4/13/2017 Thursday Varsity ST. CHARLES EAST vs.GENEVA 4:15 pm ST. CHARLES EAST
4/20/2017 Thursday Varsity BARTLETT vs.WEST CHICAGO 4:15 pm BARTLETT
4/20/2017 Thursday Varsity EAST AURORA vs.SOUTH ELGIN 4:15 pm EAST AURORA
4/20/2017 Thursday Varsity GLENBARD EAST vs.WEST AURORA 4:15 pm GLENBARD EAST
4/20/2017 Thursday Varsity Streamwood vs.ELGIN 4:15 pm STREAMWOOD
4/20/2017 Thursday Varsity LARKIN vs.ST. CHARLES EAST 4:15 pm LARKIN
4/20/2017 Thursday Varsity GENEVA vs.ST. CHARLES NORTH 4:15 pm GENEVA
5/4/2017 Thursday Varsity IHSA - Sectionals TBA TBA
5/11/2017 Thursday Varsity IHSA - State Hit Around TBA EIU
5/12/2017 Friday Varsity IHSA - State Finals TBA EIU
5/13/2017 Saturday Varsity IHSA - State Finals TBA EIU